Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screw Hex M6 X12 Cl 8.8 Zn Pl Din933,Screw Hex A M6 X20 St 8.8,Screw Hex A M16 X25 St 8.8,Scru Hex A M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4799219 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2024
Expired 889 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHAMPION ENTERPRISESSHREE AMBEY METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITEDJayashree Industrial Acc...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dudekula Vannoor Vali
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION ENTERPRISES | Make : CE Model : CE-FASTENERS Title : SCREW TYPE: HEXAGONAL HEAD MATERIAL: STAINLESS | 20-03-2024 12:42:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Jayashree Industrial Accessories | Make : NA Model : M10 Nord Lock Washer BHEL Title : M10 Nord Lock Washer BHEL | 26-03-2024 16:10:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | LPS BOSSARD PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LPS BOSSARD Model : HEX HEAD SCREW Title : HEX HEAD SCREW | 27-03-2024 15:51:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : REI Model : SCREW HEX M6X12 CL 8.8 ZN PL DIN933 ( Q3 ) Title : SCREW HEX M6X12 CL 8.8 ZN PL DIN933 ( Q3) | 29-03-2024 11:52:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MASKEENIA FASTENERS | Make : MF Model : HEX SCREW M6X12 Title : HEX SCREW M6X12 | 25-03-2024 16:02:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : SCREW HEX M6X12 CL 8.8 ZN PL DIN933 Title : SCREW HEX M6X12 CL 8.8 ZN PL DIN933 | 29-03-2024 04:58:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | S&S INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS | Make : RFPL / OWN Model : Screw Hex M6x12 Cl 8.8 Zn Pl Din933 Title : Screw Hex M6x12 | 28-03-2024 13:14:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHREE AMBEY METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SCREW HEX M6X12 CL 8.8 ZN PL DIN933 Title : SCREW HEX M6X12 CL 8.8 ZN PL DIN933 | 29-03-2024 11:43:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SOUTHERN ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : HEX SCREW AS PER IS STANDARD 1367 Title : HEX SCREW AS PER IS STANDARD 1367 | 26-03-2024 15:52:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCREW TYPE: HEXAGONAL HEAD MATERIAL: STAINLESS | CE | CE-FASTENERS | 6000 | ₹ 51000.000 |
| SCRU HEX A M6X16 ST 8.8 | NA | SCRU HEX A M6X16 ST 8.8 | 100000 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| M10 Nord Lock Washer BHEL | NA | M10 Nord Lock Washer BHEL | 22000 | ₹ 20240.000 |
| M10 Nord Lock Washer BHEL | NA | M10 Nord Lock Washer BHEL | 7000 | ₹ 5250.000 |