Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pencil 2 H,Progress Card Non Technical,Progress Card Technical,Register 200 Page,Dispatch Register,Ce
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3573462 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s RELEVANT ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
924850
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Narendra Pratap Singh Yadav
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s RELEVANT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : PENCIL 2H Title : PENCIL 2H | 20-06-2023 18:25:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHIMA ENTERPRISES | Make : PENCIL 2H Model : PENCIL 2H Title : PENCIL 2H | 21-06-2023 19:31:03 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL ENGINEERS | Make : PENCIL 2H Model : PENCIL 2H Title : PENCIL 2H | 22-06-2023 12:07:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVBACHAN GREEN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : School Furniture (Desk/Bench) | 16-06-2023 22:09:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s RELEVANT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PENCIL 2H,PROGRESS CARD NON TECHNICAL,PROGRESS CARD TECHNICAL,REGISTER 200PAGE,DISPATCH REGISTER,CE | 924850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL ENGINEERS | Item Categories : PENCIL 2H,PROGRESS CARD NON TECHNICAL,PROGRESS CARD TECHNICAL,REGISTER 200PAGE,DISPATCH REGISTER,CE | 954873.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHIMA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PENCIL 2H,PROGRESS CARD NON TECHNICAL,PROGRESS CARD TECHNICAL,REGISTER 200PAGE,DISPATCH REGISTER,CE | 1161150.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CELL AA | CELL AA | CELL AA | 25 | ₹ 500.000 |
| DUSTER CLOTH | DUSTER CLOTH | DUSTER CLOTH | 250 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| HARPIC 600ML | HARPIC 600ML | HARPIC 600ML | 200 | ₹ 38000.000 |
| BLACK HIT | BLACK HIT | BLACK HIT | 25 | ₹ 16250.000 |
| SOCKET 6AMP | SOCKET 6AMP | SOCKET 6AMP | 30 | ₹ 1650.000 |
| PENCIL BRUSH | PENCIL BRUSH | PENCIL BRUSH | 2 | ₹ 80.000 |
| PENCIL 2H | NA | PENCIL 2H | 500 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| SOAP 75GM | SOAP 75GM | SOAP 75GM | 100 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| MS FLATS 65 X 8 PER MTR | MS FLATS 65 X 8 PER MTR | MS FLATS 65 X 8 PER MTR | 40 | ₹ 35600.000 |
| HAND WASH | HAND WASH | HAND WASH | 50 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| MCB 32A 2POLE | MCB 32A 2POLE | MCB 32A 2POLE | 25 | ₹ 22250.000 |
| PENCHI HB | PENCHI HB | PENCHI HB | 1000 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| CELL AAA | CELL AAA | CELL AAA | 25 | ₹ 500.000 |
| MS ROUND ROD 40MM PER MTR | MS ROUND ROD 40MM PER MTR | MS ROUND ROD 40MM PER MTR | 20 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| PHENYL 1LTR | PHENYL 1LTR | PHENYL 1LTR | 300 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| STREET LIGHT 45W | STREET LIGHT 45W | STREET LIGHT 45W | 20 | ₹ 85000.000 |
| SOCKET 16AMP | SOCKET 16AMP | SOCKET 16AMP | 10 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| CELO TAPE 1/5" | CELO TAPE 1/5" | CELO TAPE 1/5" | 100 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| PROGRESS CARD NON TECHNICAL | PROGRESS CARD NON TECHNICAL | PROGRESS CARD NON TECHNICAL | 1000 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| HIGHLIGHTER PEN | HIGHLIGHTER PEN | HIGHLIGHTER PEN | 50 | ₹ 2500.000 |