Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sch1 700068484 M2906614460 Television, Uhd, Led, 98 In For Kahalgaon Super Thermal Power,Sch2 7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3912834 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 20:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
997100
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NECTAR INFOSYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 98 Inch Display 4K Model : 98 Inch DISPLAY UNIT 4k Title : 98 Inch DISPLAY UNIT 4k | 18-09-2023 14:50:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PENTAGON Model : Pentagon PenTouch PTLV 98/Floor Stand Title : Pentagon PenTouch PTLV 98/Floor Stand | 18-09-2023 14:22:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRESENTATION PEOPLE | Make : LG Model : UH5J-H Title : LG | 18-09-2023 13:32:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SOURABH ENGINEERS & GRAPHICS (INDIA) | Make : SEGi LED Model : Sch1_ 700068484_ M2906614460_ TELEVISION, UHD, LED Title : Sch1_ 700068484_ M2906614460_ TELEVISION, UHD, LED, 98IN_ For Kahalgaon Super Thermal Power | 10-09-2023 13:22:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNICOM INFOTEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LG Model : 98UH5F/J Title : TELEVISION, UHD, LED, 98IN | 18-09-2023 13:26:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sch1_ 700068484_ M2906614460_ TELEVISION, UHD, LED, 98IN_ For Kahalgaon Super Thermal Power,Sch2_ 7 | 997100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SOURABH ENGINEERS & GRAPHICS (INDIA) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sch1_ 700068484_ M2906614460_ TELEVISION, UHD, LED, 98IN_ For Kahalgaon Super Thermal Power,Sch2_ 7 | 1996000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNICOM INFOTEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Sch1_ 700068484_ M2906614460_ TELEVISION, UHD, LED, 98IN_ For Kahalgaon Super Thermal Power,Sch2_ 7 | 2858652.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRESENTATION PEOPLE | Item Categories : Sch1_ 700068484_ M2906614460_ TELEVISION, UHD, LED, 98IN_ For Kahalgaon Super Thermal Power,Sch2_ 7 | 3676219.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pentagon PenTouch PTLV 98/Floor Stand | PENTAGON | Pentagon PenTouch PTLV 98/Floor Stand | 3 | ₹ 938100.000 |
| Pentagon PenTouch PTLV 98/Floor Stand | PENTAGON | Pentagon PenTouch PTLV 98/Floor Stand | 2 | ₹ 59000.000 |