Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Installation Of Cctv System At Chaudhary Ranbir Singh University, Jind.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Haryana | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3670130 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 19:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DRS IT CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED
12252041.65
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRS IT CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Supply and installation of CCTV System Model : Supply and installation of CCTV System Title : Supply and installation of CCTV System | 18-07-2023 11:49:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Hash 1 IP Services LLP | Make : D-Link HPE CP PPLUS Model : SITC of CCTV System Title : SITC of CCTV Sustem | 19-07-2023 12:21:21 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LAMBENCY TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Standard Model : Supply and installation of CCTV System a Title : Supply and installation of CCTV System at Chaudhary Ranbir Singh University, Jind | 19-07-2023 10:13:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAPLECLOUD TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Standard Model : Supply and installation of CCTV System Title : Supply and installation of CCTV System at Chaudhary Ranbir Singh University, Jind. | 18-07-2023 20:54:49 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NETWORSYS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Branded Product Model : SITC of CCTV at CRSU Jind Title : Supply and installation of CCTV System at Chaudhary Ranbir Singh University, Jind. | 19-07-2023 12:04:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SRC COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : standard product Model : Supply and installation of CCTV at CRSU Title : Supply and installation of CCTV System at Chaudhary Ranbir Singh University, Jind. | 18-07-2023 18:27:14 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | TAKYON NETWORKS LIMITED | Make : standard Model : standard Title : Supply and installation of CCTV System | 18-07-2023 13:02:24 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply and installation of CCTV System | Supply and installation of CCTV System | Supply and installation of CCTV System | 1 | ₹ 12252041.650 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the department of forensic science and criminology under pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the department of forensic science and criminology under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreSupply and installation of fitness equipment to boys and girls hostel, kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi
Supply and installation of fitness equipment to boys and girls hostel, kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreof your Industry type