Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Flood Light 50 W,Flood Light 50 W,Globe Doom,Cool Warm Light 50 W,Power Supply Ac To Dc 24 V 5 Ahc,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3944078 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 14:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ojasvi Group of Companies | - | 12-09-2023 17:47:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | priyanshu group of companies | - | 12-09-2023 17:22:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sihag Construction company | - | 13-09-2023 09:34:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | priyanshu group of companies(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LED Flood light 50W,Flood light 50W,Globe Doom,Cool warm light 50W,Power supply AC to DC 24V 5 AHC, | 54620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sihag Construction company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LED Flood light 50W,Flood light 50W,Globe Doom,Cool warm light 50W,Power supply AC to DC 24V 5 AHC, | 67812.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ojasvi Group of Companies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LED Flood light 50W,Flood light 50W,Globe Doom,Cool warm light 50W,Power supply AC to DC 24V 5 AHC, | 70500.00 | L3 |