Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔍 Hindustan Copper Limited Invites Bids For Non Destructive Testing (Ndt) Services 🛠️ For The Vital Components Of Mining Machinery At Kendadih Mine. 🏗️ Bids Must Be Submitted By 01/05/2024, 16:00 Hours. ⏰ Service Providers With Expertise In Ndt For Mining Equipment Are Encouraged To Submit Detailed Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Project Specifications And Safety Standards. Keywords: Hindustan Copper Limited, Non Destructive Testing, Mining Machinery, Kendadih Mine, Government Tender, Ndt Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Ndt For The Vital Components Of Mining Machineries At Kendadih Mine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4852979 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHUBHAM TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
171100
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z NDT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-04-2024 12:44:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KALVA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-04-2024 17:19:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PROGALAXY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-04-2024 19:15:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 12-04-2024 09:57:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHUBHAM TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-04-2024 17:21:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHUBHAM TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NDT for the vital components of mining machineries at Kendadih Mine | 171100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A TO Z NDT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NDT for the vital components of mining machineries at Kendadih Mine | 177000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PROGALAXY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NDT for the vital components of mining machineries at Kendadih Mine | 206500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - NDT for the vital components of mining machineries at Kendadih Mine | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 171100.000 |
Ndt of vital components of winders of ukwa mine.
Ndt of vital components of winders of ukwa mine.
Read moreNdt of vital components of winders of ukwa mine.
Ndt of vital components of winders of ukwa mine.
Read moreNdt of vital and csg components of 250hp and 550hp winder of munsar mine
Ndt of vital and csg components of 250hp and 550hp winder of munsar mine
Read moreNdt of vital and csg components of 250hp and 550hp winder of munsar mine
Ndt of vital and csg components of 250hp 
 and 550hp winder of munsar mine
Read moreUltrasonic and magnetic particle ndt testing of vital components of all winders for one year at balaghat mine.
Ultrasonic and magnetic particle ndt testing of vital components of all winders for one year at balaghat mine.
Read moreCustom bid for services - depth exploration work phase ii in kendadih block of kendadih mining leas
Read more
Ndt of vital components of holmes shaft cage winder, holmes shaft skip winder and production shaft winder of balaghat mine.
Ndt of vital components of holmes shaft cage winder, holmes shaft skip winder and production shaft winder of balaghat mine.
Read moreof your Industry type