Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Depth Exploration Work Phase Ii In Kendadih Block Of Kendadih Mining Leas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4027534 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 15:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MINERAL EXPLORATION CORPORATION LIMITED
Contract Value
153809845
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Nisha Murmu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINERAL EXPLORATION AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED | 23-11-2023 14:53:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINERAL EXPLORATION CORPORATION LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Depth Exploration Work Phase II in Kendadih Block of Kendadih Mining Leas | 153809845.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Depth Exploration Work Phase II in Kendadih Block of Kendadih Mining Lease of Hindustan Copper Limited HCL Indian Copper Complex ICC Singhbhum East Jharkhand | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 153809845.000 |