Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract For Provision Of Ac Coach Attendant Acca In Trains Of Bhuj Nbvj
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3712702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 19, 2023 19:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES
69077458.57
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 09-08-2023 12:34:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 08-08-2023 23:05:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ORIENTAL AGENCIES | 09-08-2023 14:09:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | Rishi Enterprises | 09-08-2023 13:20:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for provision of AC Coach Attendant ACCA in trains of BHUJ NBVJ | 69077458.57 | L1 |
| 2 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for provision of AC Coach Attendant ACCA in trains of BHUJ NBVJ | 87877459.57 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Contract for provision of AC Coach Attendant ACCA in trains of BHUJ NBVJ Depot in Ahmedabad Division for four 04 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 69077458.570 |
Annual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreCustom bid for services - contract work for provision of ac coach attendant for linen distribution
Read more
On board housekeeping service(obhs) & linen distribution cum coach attendant(acca) in 12 trains at src for a period of 02 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOn board housekeeping service(obhs) & linen distribution cum coach attendant(acca) in 24 trains at src for a period of 02 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - deployment of coach attendant in ac coaches of gaya depot based trains fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - work of provision of ac coach attendant with linen distribution for train
Read more
Outsourcing of ac coach electrical attendant(acea) in ac coaches of durg based primary trains (icf & lhb) for one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOutsourcing of ac coach electrical attendant(acea) in ac coaches of durg based primary trains (icf & lhb) for one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type