Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Provision Of Acca Cum Distribution Of Linens In Various Trains As Per Men
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3798284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 02:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANJEERA ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION CO. PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
19977300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Bhesh Dutt
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Railway Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. B. ENTERPRISE | 28-08-2023 18:42:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | FAIZAL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-08-2023 13:45:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | Global Agency | 28-08-2023 20:58:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | MANJEERA ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-08-2023 19:44:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 28-08-2023 18:56:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | 28-08-2023 18:09:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | THARU & SONS | 28-08-2023 13:52:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANJEERA ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision of ACCA cum Distribution of Linens in various trains as per men | 19977300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PEYUSH TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision of ACCA cum Distribution of Linens in various trains as per men | 20960209.76 | L2 |
| 3 | Global Agency | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision of ACCA cum Distribution of Linens in various trains as per men | 22600144.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THARU & SONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision of ACCA cum Distribution of Linens in various trains as per men | 24938830.00 | L4 |
| 5 | FAIZAL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision of ACCA cum Distribution of Linens in various trains as per men | 37996037.52 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Provision of ACCA cum Distribution of Linens in various trains as per mentioned in AnnexureA of the MYS Divisions for a period of one year Incl of GST 18 percentage | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 19977300.000 |