Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sec D Jankipuram Colony Main Varshik Anurakshan Hetu Samagriyon Ki Aapurti Ki Aavashyakta (Group A)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4708450 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S MALTIDEVI CONSTRUCTIONS
Contract Value
347570.48
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Syed Afsar Ali
Department:
Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MALTIDEVI CONSTRUCTIONS | Make : branded Model : SEC-D JANKIPURAM COLONY MAIN VARSHIK ANURAKSHAN HE Title : SEC-D JANKIPURAM COLONY MAIN VARSHIK ANURAKSHAN HETU SAMAGRIYON KI AAPURTI KI AAVASHYAKTA (GROUP-A) | 12-03-2024 20:05:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NIRBHIK INDIA SERVICES | Make : NA Model : SEC-D JANKIPURAM COLONY MAIN VARSHIK ANURAKSHAN HE Title : SEC-D JANKIPURAM COLONY MAIN VARSHIK ANURAKSHAN HETU SAMAGRIYON KI AAPURTI KI AAVASHYAKTA (GROUP-A) | 12-03-2024 20:37:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S- SHAIL SOFTECH | Make : NA Model : SEC-D JANKIPURAM COLONY MAIN VARSHIK ANURAKSHAN HE Title : SEC-D JANKIPURAM COLONY MAIN VARSHIK ANURAKSHAN HETU SAMAGRIYON KI AAPURTI KI AAVASHYAKTA (GROUP-A) | 12-03-2024 20:19:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MALTIDEVI CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEC-D JANKIPURAM COLONY MAIN VARSHIK ANURAKSHAN HETU SAMAGRIYON KI AAPURTI KI AAVASHYAKTA (GROUP-A) | 347570.48 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S- SHAIL SOFTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEC-D JANKIPURAM COLONY MAIN VARSHIK ANURAKSHAN HETU SAMAGRIYON KI AAPURTI KI AAVASHYAKTA (GROUP-A) | 434741.15 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NIRBHIK INDIA SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEC-D JANKIPURAM COLONY MAIN VARSHIK ANURAKSHAN HETU SAMAGRIYON KI AAPURTI KI AAVASHYAKTA (GROUP-A) | 548904.18 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEC-D JANKIPURAM COLONY MAIN VARSHIK ANURAKSHAN HETU SAMAGRIYON KI AAPURTI KI AAVASHYAKTA (GROUP-A) | branded | SEC-D JANKIPURAM COLONY MAIN VARSHIK ANURAKSHAN HE | 1 | ₹ 347570.480 |