Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Special Road Repair Project 🛣️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Special Repair Of A Road In Jaisalmer. The Project Involves The Repair Of A 1000 Meter Road With A Width Of 3.75 Meters, Part Of The 692(i) Tk Tptr Pl Asc In Mil Stn Under Ge (A) Jaisalmer. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 63,500 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Expertise And Resources To Undertake This Project, Which Includes Detailed Specifications, Costing, And A Timeline For Completion. Keywords: Road Repair, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Infrastructure Project, Jaisalmer, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Special Repair To Road Of Length 1000 M, Width 3.75 M Periphery Road Of 692(i) Tk Tptr Pl Asc In Mil Stn Under Ge (A) Jaisalmer
|
| Description |
Special Repair To Road Of Length 1000 M, Width 3.75 M Periphery Road Of 692(i) Tk Tptr Pl Asc In Mil Stn Under Ge (A) Jaisalmer
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_643752_1 |
|
Reference Number |
84176/E8 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 63500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | JAISALMER |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=728553 |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Spl repair to road (approx 300 mtrs) in mt garage of tk tptr pl asc at ratnuchak mil stn under ge kaluchak
Spl repair to road (approx 300 mtrs) in mt garage of tk tptr pl asc at ratnuchak mil stn under ge kaluchak
Read moreSpl repair to road (approx 300 mtrs) in mt garage of tk tptr pl asc at ratnuchak mil stn under ge kaluchak
Spl repair to road (approx 300 mtrs) in mt garage of tk tptr pl asc at ratnuchak mil stn under ge kaluchak
Read moreCwe/fzr-04/2024-25 special repair to bldg no t-6 of (i) tk tptr pl asc under ge (east) ferozepur cantt
Cwe/fzr-04/2024-25 special repair to bldg no t-6 of (i) tk tptr pl asc under ge (east) ferozepur cantt
Read moreSpecial repair to concrete road from garages of mech inf to (i) tk tptr pl asc at ratnuchak mil stn under ge kaluchak
Special repair to concrete road from garages of
 mech inf to (i) tk tptr pl asc at ratnuchak mil stn
 under ge kaluchak
Read moreSpecial repair to internal road of 500 (i) comp pl asc at jaisalmer mili station under ge (a) jaisalmer
Special repair to internal road of 500 (i) comp pl asc at jaisalmer mili station under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreProvn of 3 x single jcos accommodation for 199 pet pl asc at mil stn jaisalmer under ge(a) jaisalmer
Provn of 3 x single jcos accommodation for 199 pet pl asc at mil stn jaisalmer under ge(a) jaisalmer
Read moreProvn of 3 x single jcos accommodation for 199 pet pl asc at mil stn jaisalmer under ge(a) jaisalmer
Provn of 3 x single jcos accommodation for 199 pet pl asc at mil stn jaisalmer under ge(a) jaisalmer
Read moreSpl repair to bldg no p-04 offrs accn at rlt vihar, t-19 (cook house), t-18 (dining hall) and t-27 (ration store) of 768 (i) tk tptr pl asc under ge (north) akhnoor
Spl repair to bldg no p-04 offrs accn at rlt vihar, t-19 (cook house), t-18 (dining hall) and t-27 (ration store) of 768 (i) tk tptr pl asc under ge (north) akhnoor
Read moreConstruction of motorable periphery road of 3.75 m width at unavailable stretches including construction of swles and laying of sewer and water lines at iit hyderabad kandi sangareddy
Construction of motorable periphery road of 3.75 m width at unavailable stretches including construction of swles and laying of sewer and water lines at iit hyderabad kandi sangareddy
Read moreof your Industry type