Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spot Lights,Rope Light,Fridge Stand,Electrical Insulation Tape,1 Sqr Mm Insulated Copper Wire 100 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4599051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 01:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL ELECTRICALS INDUSTRIES | - | 07-02-2024 21:28:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MANISHA ENTERPRISE | - | 11-02-2024 14:17:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NEHA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 14:06:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE SHYAM ASSOCIATE | - | 11-02-2024 14:13:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEHA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spot Lights,Rope Light,Fridge Stand,Electrical Insulation Tape,1 Sqr mm Insulated Copper Wire 100 m | 104596.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SHYAM ASSOCIATE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spot Lights,Rope Light,Fridge Stand,Electrical Insulation Tape,1 Sqr mm Insulated Copper Wire 100 m | 108100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MANISHA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Spot Lights,Rope Light,Fridge Stand,Electrical Insulation Tape,1 Sqr mm Insulated Copper Wire 100 m | 112800.00 | L3 |