Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200130798 Installation Of Fly Ash Unloading System At Gorbi Mines Pit 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5098089 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BASANT ENGINEERING Co.
1460127
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS | 29-06-2024 16:54:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BASANT ENGINEERING Co. | 06-07-2024 10:14:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-07-2024 16:12:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GURUNANAK CONSTRUCTIONS | 08-07-2024 18:30:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | P N CONSTRUCTION | 10-07-2024 10:34:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | shakti construction works | 07-07-2024 13:34:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VIJAY FABRICATION | 08-07-2024 08:04:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASANT ENGINEERING Co.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130798 Installation of fly ash unloading system at Gorbi Mines pit 1 | 1460127.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130798 Installation of fly ash unloading system at Gorbi Mines pit 1 | 2777602.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P N CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130798 Installation of fly ash unloading system at Gorbi Mines pit 1 | 3519914.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130798 Installation of fly ash unloading system at Gorbi Mines pit 1 | 3801960.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VIJAY FABRICATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130798 Installation of fly ash unloading system at Gorbi Mines pit 1 | 4270184.00 | L5 |
| 6 | shakti construction works( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130798 Installation of fly ash unloading system at Gorbi Mines pit 1 | 14272100.00 | L6 |
| 7 | GURUNANAK CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130798 Installation of fly ash unloading system at Gorbi Mines pit 1 | 35100000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200130798 Installation of fly ash unloading system at Gorbi Mines pit 1 pit 2 at SSTPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1460127.000 |
Development work of various civil infrastructures for filling of fly ash in pit no. 03 of gorbi mine, gorbi, singrauli m.p.
Development work of various civil infrastructures for filling of fly ash in pit no. 03 of gorbi mine, gorbi, singrauli m.p.
Read moreM5615026003 unloading spout fly ash hopper (silo),m5615027001 bellow for unloading spout: fly ash s
Read more
Custom bid for services - job contract for transportation of fly ash to gorbi mines from ntpc vindh
Read more
Loading, unloading and stacking of fly ash from pit colliery boiler under dmc group.
Loading, unloading and stacking of fly ash from pit colliery boiler under dmc group.
Read moreOperation and maintenance of ash disposal system at pit no. 03 of abandoned gorbi mines, singrauli, m.p.
Operation and maintenance of ash disposal system at pit no. 03 of abandoned gorbi mines, singrauli, m.p.
Read moreOperation and maintenance of ash disposal system at pit no. 03 of abandoned gorbi mines, singrauli, m.p.
Operation and maintenance of ash disposal system at pit no. 03 of abandoned gorbi mines, singrauli, m.p.
Read moreof your Industry type