Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎤 Procurement Opportunity: Audio Equipment For The Department Of Commerce 🎤 The Department Of Commerce, Under The Ministry Of Commerce And Industry, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Audio Equipment. This Includes Dual Channel Lavaliere Microphones, Handheld Dual Microphones With Xlr Connectors, And The Necessary Audio Cables, Along With Professional Installation Services. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Installation Plans To Meet The Department's Audio Requirements. Keywords: Dual Channel Lavaliere Microphone, Handheld Dual Microphone, Xlr Connectors, Audio Cables, Installation Services, Procurement, Government Tender, Department Of Commerce, Ministry Of Commerce And Industry| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dual Channel Lavaliere Microphone,Handheld Dual Microphone,Xlr Connectors,Audio Cables,Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Commerce | Ministry of Commerce and Industry |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4846240 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ORBIT INFOSOLUTIONS
Contract Value
248184.72
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dhananjoy Adhikari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Commerce And Industry
Department:
Department Of Commerce
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Foreign Trade (iift)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREATIVE INFO-LINK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-04-2024 14:02:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ORBIT INFOSOLUTIONS | - | 26-04-2024 18:41:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UNOTEQ TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-04-2024 17:57:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORBIT INFOSOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Dual channel Lavaliere Microphone,Handheld Dual Microphone,XLR connectors,Audio Cables,Installation | 248184.72 | L1 |
| 2 | UNOTEQ TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Dual channel Lavaliere Microphone,Handheld Dual Microphone,XLR connectors,Audio Cables,Installation | 249664.40 | L2 |
| 3 | CREATIVE INFO-LINK PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Dual channel Lavaliere Microphone,Handheld Dual Microphone,XLR connectors,Audio Cables,Installation | 251879.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dual channel Lavaliere Microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 152555.120 |
| Handheld Dual Microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 76277.560 |
| XLR connectors | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3009.000 |
| Audio Cables | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 7703.040 |
| Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8640.000 |