Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supplying And Filling Of Good Earth Including Digging Earth As Per Specification Document,Brick Wor
Description
Organisation Forest Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5296287
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 16, 2024 21:02
End Date
Expired 06/09/2024

Expired 727 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JUNAID RAHIM SHAGOO

Contract Value

145020

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Gayas Ud Din Lone
Department: Forest Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Social Forestry Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADIL AZIZ SHAGOO - 05-09-2024 10:56:08 MII Qualified
2 ishfaq Rahim Shagoo - 05-09-2024 11:12:24 MII Qualified
3 JUNAID RAHIM SHAGOO - 03-09-2024 15:26:37 MII Qualified
4 SHEIKH IRASHAD AHMAD - 30-08-2024 15:33:46 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JUNAID RAHIM SHAGOO(MII) Item Categories : Supplying and filling of good earth including digging earth as per specification document,Brick wor 145020.00 L1
2 ishfaq Rahim Shagoo (MII) Item Categories : Supplying and filling of good earth including digging earth as per specification document,Brick wor 153050.00 L2
3 ADIL AZIZ SHAGOO (MII) Item Categories : Supplying and filling of good earth including digging earth as per specification document,Brick wor 160160.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Supplying and filling of good earth including digging earth as per specification document NA BOQ Item 153 ₹ 90270.000
Brick work with common burnt clay as per specification document NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 29400.000
Providing and fixing of PN 16 pipe 32mm OD SDR 74 internal work concealed pipe fitting NA BOQ Item 23 ₹ 12650.000
Providing and fixing of PN 16 pipe 25mm OD SDR 74 Internal work concealed pipe fitting NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 12000.000
Providing and fixing of PN 16 pipe 34mm OD SDR 74 Internal work concealed pipe fitting NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 700.000