Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ojl Puf Shelters (13.05 M X 7.620 M X 3.9 M Height) With 1.5 M Verandah In Front
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4018840 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 27, 2023 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohammad Rakib
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAMTA PRODUCTS | Make : ORISON Model : ojl Title : OJL SHELTER 13.05M x 7.620M x 3.9M | 18-10-2023 11:26:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SUBHADRA STEEL | Make : SS Model : OJL PUF SHELTERS (13.05M X 7.620M X 3.9M HEIGHT) W Title : OJL PUF SHELTERS (13.05M X 7.620M X 3.9M HEIGHT) WITH 1.5M VERANDAH IN FRONT ( Q3) | 08-10-2023 11:49:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEGHALAYA CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLY CO. | Make : CACTUS Model : OJL PUF SHELTERS (13.05M x 7.620M x 3.9M HEIGHT) Title : OJL PUF SHELTERS (13.05M x 7.620M x 3.9M HEIGHT) WITH 1.5M VERANDAH IN FRONT | 14-10-2023 19:48:18 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NORTH EAST TRADE CENTRE | Make : NETC Model : OJL PUF SHELTERS Title : OJL PUF SHELTERS (13.05M x 7.620M x 3.9M HEIGHT) | 10-10-2023 20:41:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SVARN TELECOM LIMITED | Make : SVARN Model : STL-OLJ PUF SHELTERS (13.05M X 7.620M X 3.9 Title : OJL PUF SHELTERS (13.05M X 7.620M X 3.9M | 17-10-2023 18:20:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VISION SUPPLIERS AND CONST CO. | Make : Vision Suppliers and Const Co Model : OJL PUF SHELTERS (13.05M x 7.620M x 3.9M HEIGHT) Title : VSCC MAKE OJL PUF SHELTERS (13.05M x 7.620M x 3.9M HEIGHT) WITH 1.5M VERANDAH IN FRONT | 11-10-2023 14:43:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAMTA PRODUCTS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : OJL PUF SHELTERS (13.05M x 7.620M x 3.9M HEIGHT) WITH 1.5M VERANDAH IN FRONT | 9540000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEGHALAYA CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLY CO. (MII) | Item Categories : OJL PUF SHELTERS (13.05M x 7.620M x 3.9M HEIGHT) WITH 1.5M VERANDAH IN FRONT | 10080000.00 | L2 |