Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏘️ Calling Prefabricated Shelter Manufacturers! 🏘️ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Prefabricated Shelters With Specific Dimensions And Features. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Shelters Must Include A 1.5 Meter Verandah And Meet The Ministry Of Land Sciences (Mls) Standards For A 20 Man Capacity. Interested Manufacturers Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Design, Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Prefab Shelters, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Mls, Government Procurement, Construction Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Prefab Shelters Of Size (10.44 X 7.620 M X 4.4 M Height) With 1.5 M Verandah, Mls 20 Men
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4877505 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohammad Rakib
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROTHERS | Make : AB Model : PS-N-001 Title : Prefab Shelters Of Size (10.44 X 7.620M X 4.4M Height) With 1.5M Verandah, MLS 20 MEN | 10-05-2024 11:35:39 | BIS License | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARYAVART TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aryavart Tech Private Limited Model : Store Shelter Title : Prefabricated | 01-05-2024 14:25:20 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS | Make : LEBSC Model : Prefab Shelters of Size (10.44 x 7.620M x 4.4M Hei Title : Prefab Shelters of Size (10.44 x 7.620M x 4.4M Height) with 1.5M Verandah, MLS 20 MEN | 11-05-2024 11:51:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Gayatri Enterprises | Make : Gayatri Enterprises Model : PREFAB STRUCTURE Title : Store Shelter | 01-05-2024 13:56:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S R K CONTSTRUCTION | Make : RK CONSTRUCTION Model : Prefab Shelters 10.44 x 7.620M x 4.4M Title : Prefab Shelters | 11-05-2024 13:29:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SUBHADRA STEEL | Make : SS Model : Prefab Shelters of Size (10.44 x 7.620M x 4.4M Hei Title : Prefab Shelters of Size (10.44 x 7.620M x 4.4M Height) with 1.5M Verandah, MLS 20 MEN (Q3) | 03-05-2024 05:33:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Magadh Infratech | Make : Magadh Infratech Model : NA Title : Containerized Living shelter | 01-05-2024 13:43:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | O.P ENGINEER'S | Make : OPE Model : Prefab Shelters of Size (10.44 x 7.620M x 4.4M Hei Title : Prefab Shelters of Size (10.44 x 7.620M x 4.4M Height) with 1.5M Verandah, MLS 20 MEN | 11-05-2024 07:57:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RM Excellant | Make : RM Excellant Model : Prefab Shelter Title : PUF Panel | 01-05-2024 14:32:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SVARN TELECOM LIMITED | Make : SVARN TELECOM LIMITED Model : STL-PREFABSHELTER20MEN Title : Prefab Shelters Of Size (10.44 X 7.620M X 4.4M Height) With 1.5M Verandah, MLS 20 MEN | 11-05-2024 15:21:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VIJAY INDUSTRIES | Make : VJ Model : PS-N-001 Title : Prefab Shelters of Size (10.44 x 7.620M x 4.4M Height) with 1.5M Verandah, MLS 20 MEN | 07-05-2024 11:46:40 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VISION SUPPLIERS AND CONST CO. | Make : VSCC Model : PUF SHELTERS (10.44M x 7.620M x 4.40M HEIGHT)+1.5 Title : VSCC MAKE MLS 20 MEN PUF SHELTERS (10.44M x 7.620M x 4.40M HEIGHT) WITH 1.5M | 10-05-2024 15:56:56 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | O.P ENGINEER'S(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Prefab Shelters of Size (10.44 x 7.620M x 4.4M Height) with 1.5M Verandah, MLS 20 MEN | 13104000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Prefab Shelters of Size (10.44 x 7.620M x 4.4M Height) with 1.5M Verandah, MLS 20 MEN | 14256510.00 | L2 |