Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Power Contactor 750 Amps 100 V 3 Pole Ac 3 As Per Spec Attached
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4042372 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 23:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BLB INTERNATIONAL
752400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAJAJ PLASTIC WORKS | Make : SCHNEIDER Model : SCHNEIDER Title : POWER CONTACTOR | 15-10-2023 12:38:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BLB INTERNATIONAL | Make : ABB/Siemens Model : Contactor Title : Contactor | 15-10-2023 17:59:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KRISHNA MARKETING CENTRE | Make : ABB MAKE Model : AF750-30-11+CAL18-11 Title : CONTACTOR 750A | 15-10-2023 10:27:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S P.R SUPPLIERS | Make : ABB Model : AF750-30-11 Title : ABB Make 750A, Power Contactor | 15-10-2023 21:50:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MICRONOVA IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : AF750-30-11 +CAL18-11 Title : POWER CONTACTOR AF750-30-11+ AUXILIARY CONTACT CAL18-11 | 07-10-2023 12:10:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | REGENCY ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : SIEMENS Model : 3TF6944-0CM7 Title : 3TF6944-0CM7, 820A 4NO+ 4NC CONTACTOR-SIEMENS | 11-10-2023 18:58:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | YADAVI ENTERPRISES | Make : ABB Model : AF750-30 Title : ABB Make 750A Power Contactor | 15-10-2023 22:50:05 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLB INTERNATIONAL(MII) | Item Categories : Power contactor 750 Amps 100V 3 pole AC-3 as per spec attached | 760000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YADAVI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Power contactor 750 Amps 100V 3 pole AC-3 as per spec attached | 849600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KRISHNA MARKETING CENTRE (MII) | Item Categories : Power contactor 750 Amps 100V 3 pole AC-3 as per spec attached | 919912.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BAJAJ PLASTIC WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : Power contactor 750 Amps 100V 3 pole AC-3 as per spec attached | 930400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S P.R SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : Power contactor 750 Amps 100V 3 pole AC-3 as per spec attached | 951080.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Contactor | ABB/Siemens | Contactor | 8 | ₹ 752400.000 |
3 pole power contactor rating: 750 amps
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContactor - ac- 3 pole - 150 amps.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContactor - ac- 3 pole - 150 amps
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContactor - ac- 3 pole - 150 amps.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more200 amps 4 pole power contactor for 750
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAc contactor - 3 pole, 150 amps, 250 volt a.c
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContactor 50 amps, 3 pole, 50hz, ac 3 duty, 22 kw.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContactor 50 amps, 3 pole, 50hz, ac 3 duty, 22 kw.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContactor - ac- 3 pole - 150 amps to emd [contactor - ac- 3 pole - 150 amps to emd part no. 40034361 to blw part no.18140051]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 3 pole, power contactor, 750 amps,1000volts, coil voltage 415v etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type