Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pink File Cover,Yellow File Cover,Blue File Cover,Green File Cover,Blank File,Printed White File
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4416634 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 31, 2023 00:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3-D COMMUNICATIONS | - | 04-01-2024 15:09:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AYAAN AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES | - | 09-01-2024 18:54:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 09-01-2024 16:48:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | FAJR TRADING COMPANY | - | 04-01-2024 23:15:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JK TRADING COMPANY | - | 08-01-2024 11:09:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S MUSA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-01-2024 11:11:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 08-01-2024 18:12:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Parekh Mansukhlal nagarchand & sons | - | 09-01-2024 11:55:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | S.H. ELECTRICALS & MACHANICAL ENGINEERING | - | 08-01-2024 11:06:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Sajad Ahmad Lone | - | 04-01-2024 23:07:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | WANI KASHMIR TRADERS | - | 04-01-2024 22:58:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAJR TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pink File Cover,Yellow File Cover,Blue File Cover,Green File Cover,Blank File,Printed White File | 70150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sajad Ahmad Lone (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pink File Cover,Yellow File Cover,Blue File Cover,Green File Cover,Blank File,Printed White File | 75945.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WANI KASHMIR TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pink File Cover,Yellow File Cover,Blue File Cover,Green File Cover,Blank File,Printed White File | 79300.00 | L3 |