Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Normal File Blue,Normal File Yellow,Normal File Pink,Normal File Green,Normal File White,White File
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4682153 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 00:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAYA COMPUTECH INDIA HARDWARE & SOFTWARE | - | 04-03-2024 06:50:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 04-03-2024 11:49:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MANANYA ENTERPRISE | - | 04-03-2024 06:33:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | P.K. ENTERPEISES | - | 04-03-2024 01:51:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 04-03-2024 14:55:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RD SUPPLY | - | 04-03-2024 01:57:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MANANYA ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Normal File Blue,Normal File Yellow,Normal File Pink,Normal File Green,Normal File White,White File | 80300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HAYA COMPUTECH INDIA HARDWARE & SOFTWARE | Item Categories : Normal File Blue,Normal File Yellow,Normal File Pink,Normal File Green,Normal File White,White File | 97410.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P.K. ENTERPEISES | Item Categories : Normal File Blue,Normal File Yellow,Normal File Pink,Normal File Green,Normal File White,White File | 109200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RD SUPPLY | Item Categories : Normal File Blue,Normal File Yellow,Normal File Pink,Normal File Green,Normal File White,White File | 148200.00 | L4 |