Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Metallurgical Photo Microscope 🔬 The Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Offers For The Acquisition Of A Metallurgical Photo Microscope, Complete With Image Analysis Software And A Disc Polishing Machine. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 3:00 Pm Offers Must Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Warranty Information. Suppliers Should Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Scientific Equipment That Meets The Rigorous Standards Required By Our Department. Keywords: Metallurgical Photo Microscope, Image Analysis Software, Disc Polishing Machine, Scientific Equipment, Government Procurement, Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metallurgical Photo Microscope (With Image Analysis Software And Disc Polishing Machine)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4979959 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
QUALITY SCIENTIFIC AND MECHANICAL WORKS
Contract Value
560000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nayan Sarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation:
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Acucal Services | Make : ACUCAL Model : ACUMM-I4 Title : Inverted Metallurgical Microscope | 26-06-2024 12:55:27 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : Metallurgical Microscope Title : Metallurgical Microscope | 24-06-2024 12:38:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHENNAI METCO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : chennai metco pvt ltd Model : MI02, IA05, PMV 018 Title : METSCOPE PRO METALLURGICAL MICROSCOPE, Metallography Image Analysis Software, 8" Double polishing | 28-06-2024 13:11:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Conation Technologies | Make : Conation Model : MET IB with DeXel Metallography I Title : Metallurgical Photo Microscope (with Image Analysis Software And Disc Polishing Machine) | 28-06-2024 10:56:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DEWINTER OPTICAL INC | Make : DEWINTER Model : DMI VICTORY Title : METALLURGICAL PHOTO MICROSCOPE(with Image Analysis software and dis Polishing machine) | 01-06-2024 14:00:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | I R TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EVIDENT SCIENTIFIC PVT LTD Model : EVIDENT SCIENTIFIC PVT LTD Title : GX53 INVERTED MICROSCOPE | 26-06-2024 16:35:20 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | MARS INSTRUMENTATION & SERVICES INDIA | Make : TMI/MISI Model : TMI/MISI Title : METALLURGICAL PHOTO MICROSCOPE WITH IMAGE ANALYSIS SOFTWARE AND DISC POLISHER | 19-06-2024 12:31:46 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | METKORP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : METKORP Model : MTK-MPM-01 Title : Metallurgical Photo Microscope (with Image Analysis Software And Disc Polishing Machine) | 22-06-2024 17:45:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. | Make : Denscope Model : MET-412 Title : Metallurgical Photo Microscope (with Image Analysis Software And Disc Polishing Machine) | 28-06-2024 14:28:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MONVIKA ENGINEER'S | Make : MONVIKA ENGINEERS Model : MK-026 Title : Inverted Metallurgical Microscope | 27-06-2024 16:43:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | OPTEXINDIA SCIENTIFIC AND ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : Optexindia Model : OP-026 Title : Inverted Metallurgical Microscope | 27-06-2024 15:52:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | QUALITY SCIENTIFIC AND MECHANICAL WORKS | Make : QUASMO Model : iqm-50 (qx4rt series) Title : Metallurgical photo microscope | 19-06-2024 15:42:04 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | RADICAL SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Radical Model : RMM-3 Title : Metallurgical photo microscope | 28-06-2024 11:28:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SCIFIELD INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Scifield Industries Private Limited Model : SRC - 026 Title : INVERTED Metallurgical Microscope | 27-06-2024 14:07:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QUALITY SCIENTIFIC AND MECHANICAL WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Metallurgical photo microscope (with Image Analysis software and Disc polishing machine) | 560000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Acucal Services (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Metallurgical photo microscope (with Image Analysis software and Disc polishing machine) | 575000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Conation Technologies (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Metallurgical photo microscope (with Image Analysis software and Disc polishing machine) | 756144.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MARS INSTRUMENTATION & SERVICES INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : Metallurgical photo microscope (with Image Analysis software and Disc polishing machine) | 796500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metallurgical photo microscope | QUASMO | iqm-50 (qx4rt series) | 1 | ₹ 560000.000 |