Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Washing Of Linen Items To Be Provided To Passengers Of Ac Coaches In Trai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3844623 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PEYUSH TRADERS
134972766
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 08-09-2023 15:33:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | THARU & SONS | 08-09-2023 15:31:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PEYUSH TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Washing of Linen items to be provided to passengers of AC coaches in trai | 134972766.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THARU & SONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Washing of Linen items to be provided to passengers of AC coaches in trai | 146519833.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Washing of Linen items to be provided to passengers of AC coaches in trains pertaining to LTT coaching depot | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 134972766.000 |
Custom bid for services - washing and distribution of linen items in ac coaches of originating trai
Read more
Custom bid for services - washing and distribution of linen items in ac coaches of originating trai
Read more
Custom bid for services - washing and distribution of linen items in ac coaches of originating trai
Read more
Custom bid for services - washing and distribution of linen items in ac coaches of originating trai
Read more
Custom bid for services - washing and distribution of linen items in ac coaches of originating tra
Read more
Washing of soiled linen items
Hiring of agency / contractor for washing of soiled linen items
Read moreWaterproof heavy duty canvass bag for carrying linen items of ac coaches.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type