Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hardwood Liner 100mmx 100mm X 900 Mm As Per Attached Quality Plan
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3797093
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 10, 2023 00:19
End Date
Expired 19/08/2023

Expired 1112 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Dutta & CompanyDutta & Company

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 18 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Praveen Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Alloy Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKASH DECORE AND PACK Make : AKASH DECORE AND PACK Model : ADP0010 Title : PLYWOOD FOR GENRAL 17-08-2023 18:12:45 MII MSE Disqualified
2 AKASH OFFSET PRINT Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : CORRUGATED BOX Title : 5 PLY CORRUGATED BOX TYPE P2 17-08-2023 17:05:39 MII MSE Disqualified
3 Dutta & Company Make : Liner Hardwood custom size Model : 100x100x900mm Title : Liner Hardwood custom made 11-08-2023 12:05:07 MII MSE Qualified
4 M K Timber Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : MK 19-08-2023 12:52:25 MII Qualified
5 RAKESH ENTERPRISES Make : HARDWOOD LINER Model : UNBRANDED HARDWOOD LINER Title : UNBRANDED HARDWOOD LINER 18-08-2023 18:38:55 MII Qualified
6 SARKAR ENTERPRISE Make : Liner Hardwood Model : 100x100x900mm Title : Hardwood Liner 11-08-2023 12:26:42 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Liner Hardwood custom made Liner Hardwood custom size 100x100x900mm 56560 ₹ 4382834.400
Liner Hardwood custom made Liner Hardwood custom size 100x100x900mm 14140 ₹ 1095708.600
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise