Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Clare Shank Counter Clock Wise Cutting Spiral Fluted With 6 Teeth, High Power Endmill, Long Size, D
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6048395
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 12, 2025 15:44
End Date
Expired 22/03/2025

Expired 533 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SIGMA TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

30196.2

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mohammed Shahid Wali
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CARBIDE TOOLS CORPORATION M/S Make : CTC Model : clare shank endmill,28diax95celx159oal as per drg. Title : CLARE SHANK COUNTER CLOCK-WISE CUTTING SPIRAL FLUTED WITH 6 TEETH, HIGH POWER ENDMILL, LONG SIZE, DI 18-03-2025 17:41:44 N/A Qualified
2 JYOTI TOOLS (INDIA) Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI CLARE SHANK COUNTER CLOCKWISE ENDMILL Title : CLARE SHANK COUNTER CLOCK-WISE CUTTING SPIRAL FLUTED WITH 6 TEETH, HIGH POWER ENDMILL, LONG SIZE, DI 22-03-2025 09:45:23 MSE Qualified
3 SIGMA TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SIGMA TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES PVT LTD Model : CLARE SHANK COUNTER CLOCK-WISE CUTTING SPIRAL FLUT Title : CLARE SHANK COUNTER CLOCK-WISE CUTTING SPIRAL FLUTED WITH 6 TEETH, HIGH POWER ENDMILL, LONG SIZE, DI 18-03-2025 12:40:25 MSE Qualified
4 TOOL AIDS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TOOLAIDS Model : AS PER CUSTOMER DRAWING SPECIFICATION Title : CLARE SHANK COUNTER CLOCK-WISE CUTTING SPIRAL FLUTED WITH 6 TEETH, HIGH POWER ENDMILL, LONG SIZE, DI 21-03-2025 14:08:04 MSE Qualified
5 UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : CLARE SHANK COUNTER CLOCK-WISE CUTTING SPIRAL FLUTED WITH 6 TEETH, HIGH POWER ENDMILL, LONG SIZE, DI 19-03-2025 18:34:00 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SIGMA TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CLARE SHANK COUNTER CLOCK-WISE CUTTING SPIRAL FLUTED WITH 6 TEETH, HIGH POWER ENDMILL, LONG SIZE, D 25590.00 L1
2 CARBIDE TOOLS CORPORATION M/S Item Categories : CLARE SHANK COUNTER CLOCK-WISE CUTTING SPIRAL FLUTED WITH 6 TEETH, HIGH POWER ENDMILL, LONG SIZE, D 32500.00 L2
3 UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CLARE SHANK COUNTER CLOCK-WISE CUTTING SPIRAL FLUTED WITH 6 TEETH, HIGH POWER ENDMILL, LONG SIZE, D 39000.00 L3
4 JYOTI TOOLS (INDIA) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CLARE SHANK COUNTER CLOCK-WISE CUTTING SPIRAL FLUTED WITH 6 TEETH, HIGH POWER ENDMILL, LONG SIZE, D 59500.00 L4
5 TOOL AIDS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CLARE SHANK COUNTER CLOCK-WISE CUTTING SPIRAL FLUTED WITH 6 TEETH, HIGH POWER ENDMILL, LONG SIZE, D 107900.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CLARE SHANK COUNTER CLOCK-WISE CUTTING SPIRAL FLUTED WITH 6 TEETH, HIGH POWER ENDMILL, LONG SIZE, DI SIGMA TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES PVT LTD CLARE SHANK COUNTER CLOCK-WISE CUTTING SPIRAL FLUT 10 ₹ 30196.200
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise