Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Spiral Fluted Long Shank Machine Tap M48x1.5 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Spiral Fluted Long Shank Machine Taps With Hss (High Speed Steel) Material, Specifically Designed For Tapping On Stainless Steel. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Aimed At Supporting The Manufacturing Sector With High Quality Tools. Keywords: Spiral Fluted Long Shank Machine Tap, M48x1.5, Hss, Stainless Steel, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spiral Fluted Long Shank Machine Tap M48 X1.5, Hss Material For Tapping On Stainless Steel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4841639 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 19:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAGNEEL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
63210
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Suresh Kumar A
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Instrumentation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAGNEEL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : YG Cutting Tools Model : YG cutting tools Title : YG cutting tools | 16-04-2024 19:32:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE DURGA INDUSTRIES | Make : SDI TOOLS Model : SDi CUTTING TOOLS Title : SDi TOOLS CUTTING TOOLS AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION AND DRAWINGS | 15-04-2024 13:51:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SQUARE DEAL | Make : ADDISON Model : LONG SHANK MACHINE TAP M48X1.5MM M42 Title : SPIRAL FLUTED LONG SHANK MACHINE TAP HSS | 10-04-2024 11:09:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VG Exports | Make : M48X1.5, HSS MATERIAL FOR TAPPING Model : M48X1.5, HSS MATERIAL FOR TAPPING Title : M48X1.5, HSS MATERIAL FOR TAPPING | 16-04-2024 19:26:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAGNEEL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SPIRAL FLUTED LONG SHANK MACHINE TAP M48X1.5, HSS MATERIAL FOR TAPPING ON STAINLESS STEEL | 63216.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VG Exports | Item Categories : SPIRAL FLUTED LONG SHANK MACHINE TAP M48X1.5, HSS MATERIAL FOR TAPPING ON STAINLESS STEEL | 63672.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SQUARE DEAL | Item Categories : SPIRAL FLUTED LONG SHANK MACHINE TAP M48X1.5, HSS MATERIAL FOR TAPPING ON STAINLESS STEEL | 71568.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| YG cutting tools | YG Cutting Tools | YG cutting tools | 2 | ₹ 63210.000 |