Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Half Face Mask With Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4709761 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 19:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Joseph Leslie And Company LLP
52180.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLASTLINE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GVS RPB Model : SPR337 Title : Elipse P3 Nuisance Odour Respirator | 06-03-2024 16:10:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Joseph Leslie And Company LLP | Make : GVS Model : Elipse SPR 502 Title : HALF FACE RESPIRATOR | 11-03-2024 11:08:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PARKER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 3M Model : 3M Title : 3M 6200 HALF FACE MASK RESPIRATOR & 6003 CARTRIDGE | 11-03-2024 11:00:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION | Make : 3M Model : 3M Title : 3M 6200 WITH 3M 7091 | 07-03-2024 09:50:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Safety Umbrella | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : Half Mask Respirator | 07-03-2024 16:11:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | Make : 3M Model : 3M 7502 with 7093B and Head Harness Assembly Title : DUAL FILTER HALF MASK RESPIRATOR WITH ONE PAIR | 06-03-2024 15:55:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SARVAM SAFETY EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 3M Model : 3M HALF FACE MASK WITH FILTER Title : HALF FACE MASK WITH FILTER | 11-03-2024 11:48:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph Leslie And Company LLP | Item Categories : HALF FACE MASK WITH FILTER | 46590.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BLASTLINE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HALF FACE MASK WITH FILTER | 59850.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HALF FACE RESPIRATOR | GVS | Elipse SPR 502 | 30 | ₹ 52180.800 |
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreConstruction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Construction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Read moreof your Industry type