Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cctv Camera Two Mp,Nvr Thirty Two Channel,Hard Disk Six Tb,Poe Switch Four Channel,Cat Six Cable,Mo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3910142 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 02:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devika Enterprises | - | 15-10-2023 02:08:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-10-2023 11:42:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 16-10-2023 19:04:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 21-10-2023 09:33:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Janak garg | - | 15-10-2023 03:02:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JOREX LOREX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-10-2023 23:30:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | maya agencies | - | 16-10-2023 14:29:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SINGH ENTERPRISESS | - | 16-10-2023 17:01:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devika Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CCTV Camera Two MP,NVR Thirty Two Channel,Hard Disk Six TB,POE Switch Four Channel,Cat Six Cable,Mo | 323650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Janak garg (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CCTV Camera Two MP,NVR Thirty Two Channel,Hard Disk Six TB,POE Switch Four Channel,Cat Six Cable,Mo | 325290.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JOREX LOREX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CCTV Camera Two MP,NVR Thirty Two Channel,Hard Disk Six TB,POE Switch Four Channel,Cat Six Cable,Mo | 489746.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SINGH ENTERPRISESS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CCTV Camera Two MP,NVR Thirty Two Channel,Hard Disk Six TB,POE Switch Four Channel,Cat Six Cable,Mo | 601000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | EWIT INFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CCTV Camera Two MP,NVR Thirty Two Channel,Hard Disk Six TB,POE Switch Four Channel,Cat Six Cable,Mo | 643650.00 | L5 |