Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
16 Channel Nvr,4 Tb Hard Disk,Poe Switch,2 Unit Rack
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4756543 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PUNE ELECTRICALS
Contract Value
79384
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ganesh Ramchandra Kalsait
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Solapur District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSTANT SYSTEMS | Make : As per buyers requirement Model : as per buyer requirement Title : boq | 18-06-2024 12:31:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J.D. ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : AS PER SCHEDULE | 18-06-2024 11:57:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PUNE ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : 16 CHANNEL NVR Title : 16 CHANNEL NVR | 18-06-2024 12:48:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUNE ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 16 CHANNEL NVR,4 TB HARD DISK,POE SWITCH,2 UNIT RACK | 79384.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INSTANT SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 16 CHANNEL NVR,4 TB HARD DISK,POE SWITCH,2 UNIT RACK | 83000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.D. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 16 CHANNEL NVR,4 TB HARD DISK,POE SWITCH,2 UNIT RACK | 87000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 CHANNEL NVR | NA | 16 CHANNEL NVR | 1 | ₹ 12384.000 |
| 16 CHANNEL NVR | NA | 16 CHANNEL NVR | 2 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| POE SWITCH | NA | POE SWITCH | 2 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| 2 UNIT RACK | NA | 2 UNIT RACK | 2 | ₹ 23000.000 |