Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pnm Type Cutting Nozzle 1/16",B Type Cutting Nozzle 1/16"
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6068117 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2025 20:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/03/2025
Expired 519 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Puneet Welding Industries
62850
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | Make : PRIMA Model : PRIMA GAS CUTTING NOZZLE PNME 1/16 Title : PNM Type Cutting Nozzle 1/16" | 30-03-2025 18:41:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S PERFECT WELD DISTRIBUTORS | Make : HMP Model : PNME Type Cutting Nozzle 1/16" Title : PNM Type Cutting Nozzle 1/16" | 28-03-2025 17:47:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PROSOL | Make : ESAB Model : PNM-16 (1/16'') NM NOZZLES FOR LPG Title : PNM Type Cutting Nozzle 1/16" | 31-03-2025 13:24:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Puneet Welding Industries | Make : SEEMA Model : S.PNME.1.16 Title : PNM Type Cutting Nozzle 1/16" | 29-03-2025 03:28:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Puneet Welding Industries(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PNM Type Cutting Nozzle 1/16",B Type Cutting Nozzle 1/16" | 62850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PERFECT WELD DISTRIBUTORS (MII) | Item Categories : PNM Type Cutting Nozzle 1/16",B Type Cutting Nozzle 1/16" | 90250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PROSOL (MII) | Item Categories : PNM Type Cutting Nozzle 1/16",B Type Cutting Nozzle 1/16" | 200836.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNM Type Cutting Nozzle 1/16" | SEEMA | S.PNME.1.16 | 50 | ₹ 8550.000 |
| B Type Cutting Nozzle 1/16" | SEEMA | SCN - B-1/16 | 300 | ₹ 54300.000 |
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreImp. dev. of park by const. of new walkway near kothi no. 156, b-1 block dda market, paschim vihar, ward 59/kpz
Imp. dev. of park by const. of new walkway near kothi no. 156, b-1 block dda market, paschim vihar, ward 59/kpz
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to sc benefciaries 1)bhaghwan s/o jamulu of beeri(b)(beeri(k)) village of bhalki taluk bidar district(others)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to sc benefciaries 1)bhaghwan s/o jamulu of beeri(b)(beeri(k)) village of bhalki taluk bidar district(others)
Read moreTender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Tender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Read moreComprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read morePackage no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village 2) yad2414211705 at khanapur village 3) yad24142131236 at hurasagundagi village 4) yad2414211707 at hayyala (b) village
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 2) yad2414211705 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at khanapur village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 3) yad24142131236 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government model primary school at hurasagundagi village of government higher primary school in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 4) yad2414211707 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government model primary school at hayyala (b) village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district
Read moreIsi marked pnm cutting nozzle size-1/16
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIsi marked pnm cutting nozzle size-1/16
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type