Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Bid Invitation For Defense Equipment Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For Critical Components Of Defense Equipment, Including: 🔧 Pump Body 🔧 Drive Shaft Oil Seal 🔧 Hydraulic Head 248 ⏱️ Timing Device Piston 🔧 Pump Element F002 B10717 079 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers With Expertise In Defense Equipment Components Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Defense Equipment, Pump Body, Drive Shaft Oil Seal, Hydraulic Head, Timing Device Piston, Pump Element, Ministry Of Defence, Bid, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump Body,Drive Shaft Oil Seal,Hydraulic Head 248,Timing Device Piston,Pump Element F002 B10717 079,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4960885 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBALA MOTOR STORES | - | 22-05-2024 12:54:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mehar Enterprises | - | 22-05-2024 14:04:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Onkar Battery House | - | 22-05-2024 19:41:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mehar Enterprises(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUMP BODY,DRIVE SHAFT OIL SEAL,HYDRAULIC HEAD 248,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,PUMP ELEMENT F002B10717-079, | 143700.40 | L1 |
| 2 | AMBALA MOTOR STORES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUMP BODY,DRIVE SHAFT OIL SEAL,HYDRAULIC HEAD 248,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,PUMP ELEMENT F002B10717-079, | 154330.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Onkar Battery House (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUMP BODY,DRIVE SHAFT OIL SEAL,HYDRAULIC HEAD 248,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,PUMP ELEMENT F002B10717-079, | 158670.00 | L3 |