Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Timing Device Piston,Drive Shaft,Hydraulic Head,Lever Shaft,Solenoid Operated Valve,Crossed Disc,Fl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4539653 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIPIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-02-2024 01:16:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOVIND MOTORS | - | 04-02-2024 23:11:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shree Jee Enterprises | - | 05-02-2024 00:52:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOVIND MOTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Timing Device Piston,Drive Shaft,Hydraulic Head,Lever Shaft,Solenoid Operated Valve,Crossed Disc,Fl | 44545.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree Jee Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Timing Device Piston,Drive Shaft,Hydraulic Head,Lever Shaft,Solenoid Operated Valve,Crossed Disc,Fl | 58720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIPIKA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Timing Device Piston,Drive Shaft,Hydraulic Head,Lever Shaft,Solenoid Operated Valve,Crossed Disc,Fl | 62842.00 | L3 |