Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) For Ongrid System With Blast Structure
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5444594 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 26, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2024
Expired 684 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manish Kumar Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
State Bank Of India (sbi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANSHIKA FINANCIAL INSTITUTE | Make : UTL Model : 40 KW ONGRID SOLAR POWER PLANT Title : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System with blast structure | 15-10-2024 10:54:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BLUENEBA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System with blast structure | 17-10-2024 17:05:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ENVIO ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENVIO Model : EN/ONG/2024/5444594 Title : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System with blast structure | 17-10-2024 12:32:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN SYSTEM | Make : NA Model : Off Grid PV Power Plant 35 KW Title : Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 35 kW Ground mounted Hybrid Solar PV | 17-10-2024 16:21:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | IYSERT ENERGY RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IYSERT Model : 35KW SOLAR HYBRID POWER SYSTEM Title : Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 35 kW Ground mounted Hybrid Solar PV | 05-10-2024 16:17:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MEDAS AUTOMATION | Make : OEM Model : Medas Title : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System with blast structure | 17-10-2024 12:57:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MEGAMAX SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Goldie Model : Megamax 40kw ongrid solar power plant Title : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System with blast structure | 08-10-2024 16:28:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | NIRVAHANA VENTURES LLP | Make : Nirvahana Ventures LLP Model : Solar Power Plant 40Kw Roof Top for ONGRID System Title : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System with blast structure | 17-10-2024 13:05:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHRIARJUN NEEDDAY PRIMEMART PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RENEWSYS Model : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System Title : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System with blast structure | 16-10-2024 18:15:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | solsken energy llp | Make : solsken Model : 40KW Title : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System with blast structure | 17-10-2024 11:44:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SUNBUILT ENERGY LLP | Make : SUNBUILT Model : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System wit Title : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System with blast structure | 17-10-2024 15:00:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SUNRISE ENGG. & CONSTRUCTION CO. | Make : UPGEMC242511220 Model : GTI 40KW 3-PH-M34 Title : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System with blast structure | 17-10-2024 15:36:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SUVI AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : sunbond energy pvt ltd Model : SUVI70 KW NEW Title : Design, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 100 KWP Solar Plant | 14-10-2024 21:58:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | THINKSMART GLOBE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System with blast structure | 12-10-2024 20:57:23 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | U TEK SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 40kWp Roof Top Solar PV Power Plant SBI DELHI Title : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System with blast structure | 29-09-2024 13:18:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | UNDERROOT ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : ONGRID System with blast structure Title : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System with blast structure | 17-10-2024 15:12:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |