Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steering Gear Assy,Battery Cut Off Switch,Pump Water,Isolator Switch,Door Lock Assy Rh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5409521 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 18, 2024 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2024
Expired 697 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHASKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 08-10-2024 15:49:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JASH ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2024 17:35:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHI IMPEX | - | 08-10-2024 12:40:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UNITED TURNKEY SOLUTIONS | - | 09-10-2024 10:54:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHASKAR ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : STEERING GEAR ASSY,BATTERY CUT OFF SWITCH,PUMP WATER,ISOLATOR SWITCH,DOOR LOCK ASSY RH | 60246.94 | L1 |
| 2 | JASH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : STEERING GEAR ASSY,BATTERY CUT OFF SWITCH,PUMP WATER,ISOLATOR SWITCH,DOOR LOCK ASSY RH | 62700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHI IMPEX | Item Categories : STEERING GEAR ASSY,BATTERY CUT OFF SWITCH,PUMP WATER,ISOLATOR SWITCH,DOOR LOCK ASSY RH | 64970.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNITED TURNKEY SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEERING GEAR ASSY,BATTERY CUT OFF SWITCH,PUMP WATER,ISOLATOR SWITCH,DOOR LOCK ASSY RH | 68900.00 | L4 |