Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cut On Off Switch,Door Lock Assy Rh,Self Starter Assy 12 V,Combination Switch,Propeller Ft Rear
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4145805 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL | - | 03-11-2023 17:49:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Nitin Enterprises | - | 03-11-2023 19:11:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 03-11-2023 12:28:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nitin Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cut on off switch,Door lock assy RH,Self starter assy 12V,Combination Switch,Propeller ft Rear | 27929.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cut on off switch,Door lock assy RH,Self starter assy 12V,Combination Switch,Propeller ft Rear | 29150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cut on off switch,Door lock assy RH,Self starter assy 12V,Combination Switch,Propeller ft Rear | 30495.00 | L3 |