Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Through Fitting Renewal (Tfr) And Track Works Bid 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Comprehensive Renewal Of Through Fitting And Track Works In The Section Of Sr.Den Iv/Umb, Associated With Sanctioned Works Of Trr(p), Ctr(p), Trr(p), Tsr(p), And Ctr(p). 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bid Security: Inr 2,30,400 Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Tender Document For The Specified Track Kilometers. Keywords: Through Fitting Renewal, Track Works, Railway Infrastructure, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Bid, Earnest Money Deposit (Emd)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Through Fitting Renewal (Tfr) And Other Track Works In The Section Of Sr.Den Iv/Umb In C/W Sanctioned Works Of Trr(p) 40.575 Tkm, Ctr(p) 3.917 Tkm, Trr(p) 10.254 &Amp Tsr(p) 0.689 Tkm, Ctr(p) 22.939 Tkm, Trr(p) 82.179 Tkm, Ctr(p) 2.910 Tkm And Tsr(p) 14.054 Tkm.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75351326 |
|
Reference Number |
OT-57-UMB-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.3 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75351326/viewNitPdf_4584975.pdf |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 22:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ctr(p)- 11.362 tkm, trr(p)- 19.595 tkm, tsr(p)- 53.604 tkm in igp-bsl section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAzamgarh - shahganj - ctr(p)-1.600 tkm, trr(p)-1.400 tkm & trr(p) with isd- 8.100 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePhephna- indara - ctr(p)- 1.200 tkm & trr(p)- 8.700 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePhephna - ghazipur city :- ctr(p)- 11.9 tkm, trr(p)-24.9 tkm & trr(p) with isd- 17.8 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical trd portion of work in connection with:-1) solapur - wadi - ctr(p) - 14.279 tkm trr(p) -7.305 tkm & tsr(p) 45 46 25tkm. in solapur division. 2) daund - wadi - ctr(s/p) -0.999 tkm & trr(s) - 18.165 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMau - azamgarh - ctr(p)-1.100 tkm & trr(p) with isd- 6.500 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCtr(p)- 7.218 tkm & trr(p)- 6.865 tkm in bsl-bd section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRatlam -khandwa section - ctr(s/p) - 1.524 tkm & trr(s) - 3.963 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRatlam -khandwa section - ctr(s/p) - 1.524 tkm & trr(s) - 3.963 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRatlam -khandwa section - ctr(s/p) - 1.524 tkm & trr(s) - 3.963 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type