Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Windows Ac 1.5 Ton Voltas,Stabilizer Microtek 4 Kva 130 280 V,Split Ac 1.5 Ton Voltas,Windows Ac 2 To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4752566 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Allied Defence | - | 13-03-2024 19:02:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 13-03-2024 19:02:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | QUICK SERVICES | - | 16-03-2024 17:46:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Shiv Shakti Advertising | - | 17-03-2024 13:01:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | YASH ENTERPRISES | - | 09-03-2024 16:51:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YASH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Windows AC 1.5 Ton Voltas,Stabilizer Microtek 4KVA 130-280V,Split AC 1.5 Ton Voltas,Windows AC 2 To | 199890.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Windows AC 1.5 Ton Voltas,Stabilizer Microtek 4KVA 130-280V,Split AC 1.5 Ton Voltas,Windows AC 2 To | 204040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Allied Defence | Item Categories : Windows AC 1.5 Ton Voltas,Stabilizer Microtek 4KVA 130-280V,Split AC 1.5 Ton Voltas,Windows AC 2 To | 204150.00 | L3 |