Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Canteen Service Best Price On Fixed Menu Rate Model Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, Snac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Co-operative Department Rajasthan | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5000658 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
chef hospitality services
413
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 28-06-2024 14:57:49 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 28-06-2024 14:22:04 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | chef hospitality services | 28-06-2024 15:15:59 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GREEN PARADISE HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2024 19:12:37 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2024 14:39:40 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 28-06-2024 15:02:32 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 28-06-2024 14:51:30 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 28-06-2024 14:12:53 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SOCIETY FOR EDUCATION & EMPOWERMENT TRAINING SANSTHA DINGALI | 23-06-2024 17:23:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 28-06-2024 13:53:36 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2024 15:02:00 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | UPAVAN RESTAURANT | 27-06-2024 15:19:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 28-06-2024 14:59:34 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | chef hospitality services | Item Categories : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, Snac | 413.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UPAVAN RESTAURANT | Item Categories : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, Snac | 4250000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SOCIETY FOR EDUCATION & EMPOWERMENT TRAINING SANSTHA DINGALI | Item Categories : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, Snac | 5400000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, Snacks, Beverages; Outside Building Premises (inclusive for emplyees, visitors | Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model | 1 | ₹ 413.000 |
Arrangement of breakfast lunch evening snacks and dinner for emrs sports meet 2026 at kolkata
Arrangement of breakfast lunch evening snacks and dinner for emrs sports meet 2026 at kolkata
Read moreSupply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Read moreCanteen service - best price on fixed menu rate model - vegetarian; breakfast, lunch, dinner, snac
Read more
Canteen service - best price on fixed menu rate model - vegetarian; breakfast, lunch, dinner, snac
Read more
Canteen service - best price on fixed menu rate model - vegetarian; breakfast, lunch, dinner, snac
Read more
Canteen service - best price on fixed menu rate model - vegetarian; breakfast, lunch, dinner, snac
Read more
Canteen service - best price on fixed menu rate model - vegetarian; breakfast, lunch, dinner, snac
Read more
Canteen service - best price on fixed menu rate model - vegetarian; breakfast, lunch, dinner, snac
Read more
of your Industry type