Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Construction Of Pre Cast Box Culvert & Retaining Wal
Description
Organisation General Administration Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6116932
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 06, 2025 02:53
End Date
Expired 16/04/2025

Expired 508 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

v.j.consultancy

Contract Value

3346215

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Digantkumar Khandubhai Lad
Department: General Administration Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CAD CONSULTANTS AND SERVICES 15-04-2025 14:11:42 Offline upload N/A Qualified
2 JAGADISH SOMAJIBHAI MALAVIYA 12-04-2025 15:36:28 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified
3 NANCY SERVICES 07-04-2025 15:57:16 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 v.j.consultancy 12-04-2025 17:43:03 Offline upload N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 v.j.consultancy Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Construction of Pre-cast Box Culvert & Retaining Wal 3346215.00 L1
2 CAD CONSULTANTS AND SERVICES Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Construction of Pre-cast Box Culvert & Retaining Wal 3353269.00 L2
3 JAGADISH SOMAJIBHAI MALAVIYA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Construction of Pre-cast Box Culvert & Retaining Wal 3362991.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Construction of Pre-cast Box Culvert & Retaining Wall As Per Bid Work; Construction of Pre-cast Box Culvert & Retaining Wall As Per Bid Work; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in .. Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based 1 ₹ 3346215.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise