Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston Ring,Feed Pump,Connecting Rod,Bearing Inner,Bearing Outer,Mounting Pad,Gasket,Iron Lock,Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5543957 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 25, 2024 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2024
Expired 658 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gupta Enterprises | - | 03-11-2024 11:07:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RAKESH SINGH SHEKHAWAT | - | 03-11-2024 21:40:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s. Jamuna Enterprises | - | 27-10-2024 20:48:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VV ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2024 20:08:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAKESH SINGH SHEKHAWAT(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON RING,FEED PUMP,CONNECTING ROD,BEARING INNER,BEARING OUTER,MOUNTING PAD,GASKET,IRON LOCK,ASSY | 29015.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON RING,FEED PUMP,CONNECTING ROD,BEARING INNER,BEARING OUTER,MOUNTING PAD,GASKET,IRON LOCK,ASSY | 32413.79 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s. Jamuna Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON RING,FEED PUMP,CONNECTING ROD,BEARING INNER,BEARING OUTER,MOUNTING PAD,GASKET,IRON LOCK,ASSY | 37315.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Gupta Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON RING,FEED PUMP,CONNECTING ROD,BEARING INNER,BEARING OUTER,MOUNTING PAD,GASKET,IRON LOCK,ASSY | 38331.00 | L4 |