Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Automotive Components 🚗🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🛢️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 6:00 Pm Components Required Include: Damping Pad For Rr (Rear Right) Rear Door Lock Wheel Bearing Inner Suspension Bush Kit Universal Joint Brake Booster Kit 👷♂️ Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Damping Pad, Rear Door Lock, Wheel Bearing Inner, Suspension Bush Kit, Universal Joint, Brake Booster Kit, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Damping Pad Rr,Rear Door Lock,Wheel Brg Inner,Suspension Bush Kit,Universal Joint,Brake Booster Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5071543 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 12-07-2024 16:40:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 12-07-2024 16:42:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 12-07-2024 16:47:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DAMPING PAD RR,REAR DOOR LOCK,WHEEL BRG INNER,SUSPENSION BUSH KIT,UNIVERSAL JOINT,BRAKE BOOSTER KIT | 33759.80 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DAMPING PAD RR,REAR DOOR LOCK,WHEEL BRG INNER,SUSPENSION BUSH KIT,UNIVERSAL JOINT,BRAKE BOOSTER KIT | 34873.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DAMPING PAD RR,REAR DOOR LOCK,WHEEL BRG INNER,SUSPENSION BUSH KIT,UNIVERSAL JOINT,BRAKE BOOSTER KIT | 34991.00 | L3 |