Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Mouting Pad,Brake Booster Kit,Joint Assy Universal,Needle Brg Knuckle Bush,Repair Kit For Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4114251 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 03:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 29-10-2023 14:07:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 29-10-2023 16:26:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | - | 29-10-2023 19:34:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENGINE MOUTING PAD,BRAKE BOOSTER KIT,JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL,NEEDLE BRG KNUCKLE BUSH,REPAIR KIT FOR MA | 18006.80 | L1 |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENGINE MOUTING PAD,BRAKE BOOSTER KIT,JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL,NEEDLE BRG KNUCKLE BUSH,REPAIR KIT FOR MA | 20539.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ENGINE MOUTING PAD,BRAKE BOOSTER KIT,JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL,NEEDLE BRG KNUCKLE BUSH,REPAIR KIT FOR MA | 20735.00 | L3 |