Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖋️ Procurement Alert: High Quality Writing Instruments 📜 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Gel Pens (V2) And Ball Point Pens Complying With Indian Standards Is 3705. 🎨 🗓️ Deadline: June 8, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Ability To Provide Writing Instruments That Meet The Specified Standards And Deliver Consistent Quality. Keywords: Gel Pen V2, Ball Point Pens, Is 3705, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Writing Instruments| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gel Pen (V2),Ball Point Pens As Per Is 3705,Ball Point Pens As Per Is 3705,Ball Point Pens As Per I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4949010 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 15:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZAD TRADERS | Make : HAUSER Model : Hauser Xo Gel Pen (99044) | 08-06-2024 01:15:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GORAV ENTERPRISES | Make : HAUSER Model : NA | 31-05-2024 17:42:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE RADHEY ENTERPRISES | Make : HAUSER Model : Hauser Fizzy Gel Pen (19810) | 08-06-2024 06:42:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE RADHEY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gel Pen (V2),Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per I | 211391.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AZAD TRADERS | Item Categories : Gel Pen (V2),Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per I | 273827.47 | L2 |
| 3 | GORAV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Gel Pen (V2),Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per I | 292179.00 | L3 |