Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Toilet,Lights,Wash Basin,Wc Block,Top Frame Fibre, Botam Flooring Ms Sheet With 1.6 Mm Carp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4125369 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 24, 2023 00:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN PREFAB HOMES | - | 25-10-2023 11:41:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 20:41:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Ramsetu traders | - | 26-10-2023 20:38:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | sheetal enterprises | - | 26-10-2023 20:35:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | YUVRAJ TRADERS | - | 26-10-2023 20:23:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YUVRAJ TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PORTABLE TOILET,LIGHTS,WASH BASIN,WC BLOCK,TOP FRAME FIBRE, BOTAM FLOORING MS SHEET WITH 1.6MM CARP | 299000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | sheetal enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PORTABLE TOILET,LIGHTS,WASH BASIN,WC BLOCK,TOP FRAME FIBRE, BOTAM FLOORING MS SHEET WITH 1.6MM CARP | 311000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ramsetu traders (MII) | Item Categories : PORTABLE TOILET,LIGHTS,WASH BASIN,WC BLOCK,TOP FRAME FIBRE, BOTAM FLOORING MS SHEET WITH 1.6MM CARP | 314216.00 | L3 |