Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๐ Call For Bids: Electric Vehicle Charging Stations ๐ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Installation Of Electric Vehicle Charging Stations, Specifically Ccs+Ch Arge De Move (Ch Ade Mo) Type. ๐ฃ๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 7:00 Pm This Initiative Is Part Of The Government's Commitment To Promoting Sustainable Transportation And Reducing Carbon Emissions. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines. Keywords: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Ch Ade Mo, Sustainable Transportation, Government Bid, Ev Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electric Vehicle Charging Station Ccs+Ch Arge De Move (Ch Ade Mo)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4937251 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 23:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajin Vignesh Kumaradhas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhatia Electronics | Make : SERVOTECH Model : SERV-EV30DC | 22-06-2024 18:00:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN SYSTEM | Make : E-FUEL Model : HSEF-30K(D)2(DC30)1000S | 19-06-2024 16:55:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LUBI INDUSTRIES LLP | Make : LUBI--LUBI INDUSTRIES LLP Model : OEV30K-1DCCS | 22-06-2024 17:42:00 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NARAYAN MARKETING & SERVICES | Make : Okaya Model : Okaya Three Phase | 22-06-2024 15:09:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHARIFY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SERVOTECH Model : SERV-EV30DC | 22-06-2024 18:51:13 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |