Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Deep Freezer 220 Ltrs Blue Star,Water Dispenser Voltas With Bottle,Ccnos Heavy Duty Luxarious Podiu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4765653 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 00:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH KUMAR GOVT. CONTRACTOR | - | 19-03-2024 21:52:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S S.K TRADERS | - | 17-03-2024 18:49:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.P. GENERAL STORE | - | 17-03-2024 22:05:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S.K TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Deep Freezer 220 ltrs Blue Star,Water Dispenser voltas with bottle,CCNOS heavy duty luxarious podiu | 150000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.P. GENERAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Deep Freezer 220 ltrs Blue Star,Water Dispenser voltas with bottle,CCNOS heavy duty luxarious podiu | 172800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADARSH KUMAR GOVT. CONTRACTOR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Deep Freezer 220 ltrs Blue Star,Water Dispenser voltas with bottle,CCNOS heavy duty luxarious podiu | 199500.00 | L3 |