Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Graphic Card With Vga With Slot Hdmi,Rj 45 Connector,Patch Cable,Utp Cable Cat 6,Hdd 1 Tb,Ram Ddr 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4545164 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS | - | 06-02-2024 19:48:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS | - | 06-02-2024 20:02:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 07-02-2024 21:06:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MAA TELECOM NETWORK | - | 07-02-2024 17:20:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | QUALITY TRADERS | - | 06-02-2024 19:55:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QUALITY TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Graphic card with VGA with slot HDMI,RJ 45 Connector,Patch Cable,UTP cable cat 6,HDD 1TB,Ram DDR 3 | 57045.60 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Graphic card with VGA with slot HDMI,RJ 45 Connector,Patch Cable,UTP cable cat 6,HDD 1TB,Ram DDR 3 | 63645.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HI-TECH TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Graphic card with VGA with slot HDMI,RJ 45 Connector,Patch Cable,UTP cable cat 6,HDD 1TB,Ram DDR 3 | 66290.00 | L3 |