Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insulation Tape,Loom Tape,Battery Lead Red,Battery Lead Black,Fevi Quick,Anabond,Distilled Water,Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3632744 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FAROOQ AHMAD DAR. | - | 16-07-2023 09:40:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S- AINAIN ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2023 09:09:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIGMA TRADERS | - | 16-07-2023 09:47:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S- AINAIN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INSULATION TAPE,LOOM TAPE,BATTERY LEAD RED,BATTERY LEAD BLACK,FEVI QUICK,ANABOND,DISTILLED WATER,RE | 42290.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S FAROOQ AHMAD DAR. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INSULATION TAPE,LOOM TAPE,BATTERY LEAD RED,BATTERY LEAD BLACK,FEVI QUICK,ANABOND,DISTILLED WATER,RE | 58690.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIGMA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INSULATION TAPE,LOOM TAPE,BATTERY LEAD RED,BATTERY LEAD BLACK,FEVI QUICK,ANABOND,DISTILLED WATER,RE | 76990.00 | L3 |