Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fevi Quick,Distilled Water 5ltr,Anabond,Reflection Tape Yellow,Reflection Tape Red,Throttle Cleanin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5326885 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 26, 2024 02:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FAROOQ AHMAD DAR. | - | 16-09-2024 16:33:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GAGEE ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2024 17:03:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIGMA TRADERS | - | 16-09-2024 16:58:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FAROOQ AHMAD DAR.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi Quick,Distilled water 5ltr,Anabond,Reflection Tape Yellow,Reflection Tape Red,Throttle Cleanin | 31325.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIGMA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi Quick,Distilled water 5ltr,Anabond,Reflection Tape Yellow,Reflection Tape Red,Throttle Cleanin | 32924.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GAGEE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Fevi Quick,Distilled water 5ltr,Anabond,Reflection Tape Yellow,Reflection Tape Red,Throttle Cleanin | 37055.00 | L3 |