Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Crawler Mounted Diesel Hydraulic Excavator 35 To 45 Ton Class With Magnet And Generator Without Buc
Description
Organisation Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4621673
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 12, 2024 23:39
End Date
Expired 14/03/2024

Expired 905 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TATA HITACHI CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDTATA HITACHI CONSTRUC...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1980 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: K. Girish Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Organisation: Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HD HYUNDAI CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Hyundai Construction Equipment Model : HX360L Title : Hyundai HX360L 12-03-2024 14:21:18 N/A Evaluated
2 TATA HITACHI CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Model : Title : 14-03-2024 12:55:38 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ZAXIS370 LCH TATA HITACHI ZAXIS370 LCH 1 ₹ 14479550.000
ZAXIS370 LCH TATA HITACHI ZAXIS370 LCH 1 ₹ 14479550.000
ZAXIS370 LCH TATA HITACHI ZAXIS370 LCH 1 ₹ 14479550.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise