Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Crawler Mounted Hydraulic Excavator (Backhoe) 35 To 40 Ton Class With Bucket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4575909 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1760 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
K. Girish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.K. AUTOWHEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JCB Model : JCB385 QM Title : JCB 385 QM with 2.63 Arm | 15-03-2024 14:53:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HD HYUNDAI CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hyundai Construction Equipment Model : HX360L Title : Hyundai HX360L with 1.62 CuM bucket | 11-03-2024 17:39:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | TATA HITACHI CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 15-03-2024 14:19:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type